Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: moto q9h italia

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    14
    Uploads
    0

    Default moto q9h italia

    i need a firmware of motorola q9h unlocked available from italians operator (tim). help me.

    cerco un firmware per motorola q9h funzionante con operatori italiani
    Last edited by indefesso; 10-22-2009 at 05:42 AM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    18º24'N ~ 66º05'W
    Posts
    11,479
    Thanks
    503
    Thanked 1,251 Times in 854 Posts
    Downloads
    163
    Uploads
    738

    Default

    Did you check the Downloads section?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    14
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    hi maximus, i have used your european firmware but it is locked.

    i would like to use an italian sim but my phone ask me a code and i dont have a code.

    do you think that the european firmwer of download section is unlocked?

    escuse me for my bud english!

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    67
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I have flash my q9h with vodafone locked firmware and now my phone ask me the operator code.
    I have try to re-flash my motorola with another UNLOCKED rom but is the same .... my phone is now locked

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    18º24'N ~ 66º05'W
    Posts
    11,479
    Thanks
    503
    Thanked 1,251 Times in 854 Posts
    Downloads
    163
    Uploads
    738

    Default

    You cannot use an unlocked firmware to unlock a phone. It must already be unlocked. Using an unlocked firmware just makes sure you remain unlocked.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    67
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I have flashed my phone with this firmware http://www.iphonemodding.com/forum/d...do=file&id=149 but when the phone power up with all sim card say:

    "This phone can only be used with SIMs from specific networks. Contact your customer service center for the unlock code, or insert a SIM from a valid network"

    I don't have any code ...

    My phone are UNLOCKED phone by Vodafone italy an i have used this phone for 1 year whith another sim card, this problem appared when i flash the phone with this firmware http://www.iphonemodding.com/forum/d...do=file&id=722

    Now my phone is LOCKED?
    Last edited by darkllanowar; 11-11-2009 at 05:00 PM.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    18º24'N ~ 66º05'W
    Posts
    11,479
    Thanks
    503
    Thanked 1,251 Times in 854 Posts
    Downloads
    163
    Uploads
    738

    Default

    That firmware is reportedly unlocked. It has almost 1300 downloads. I'm not sure why that happened.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Downloads
    67
    Uploads
    0

    Default

    I'm sure that this firmware is unlocked, but then why the phone asks me this code? What should I do?
    My phone has worked for one year with another firmware and other sim card, why now it's blocked?
    This block appeared after I put this firmware: http://www.iphonemodding.com/forum/d...do=file&id=722

    Thank you for your kind answers! I do not expect anything too because I never liked this phone ...

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •