PDA

View Full Version : Need Help With V3!!!



Prolevelz
04-25-2008, 03:20 AM
V3
BL
07.E0
Sw Ver
R374_G_OE.40.79R

Problem of this is - it cannot text!!!

I have flashed with many version Even BL 8.26.... Now the Unit will not Onn it will just blink in Keypad!!! But it can be in BL mode also!!!

The Very strange is when i checked it in BL mode

it is still same
BL
07.E0
Sw Ver
R374_G_OE.40.79R

And why is the unit now will not Onn,? it will just Blink with keypad,!!! why is that it is still same BL and SW ver...whereas i saw the UNIT says SW upgrading...........

Any help? Tia........


Br to all!

maXimus
04-25-2008, 11:55 AM
If it can go into BL, then try flashing it with this:

R374_G_0E.40.79R (http://www.maximus.ws/forum/files/motorola/firmware/v3/R374_G_0E.40.79R_PDS003_LP0039_DRM0002_JPJAVA_G_0E _V3_01_10R_SE8632AXXF4081_1FF.zip)

Prolevelz
04-25-2008, 09:29 PM
thanks Glad MaX! I'll post it later the result!
If it can go into BL, then try flashing it with this:

R374_G_0E.40.79R (http://www.maximus.ws/forum/files/motorola/firmware/v3/R374_G_0E.40.79R_PDS003_LP0039_DRM0002_JPJAVA_G_0E _V3_01_10R_SE8632AXXF4081_1FF.zip)

Prolevelz
04-26-2008, 12:09 AM
theres a little changes MaX! After flashing.,, it will power but it display only Dark gray-with no text in the main screen.... any other idea?

Hey-man
04-26-2008, 12:31 AM
did you flashed with rsd?
how do the rsd recognizes?

Prolevelz
04-26-2008, 12:32 AM
did you flashed with rsd?
how do the rsd recognizes?



yeah it was flashed succesfully!!!

Hey-man
04-26-2008, 12:36 AM
as S Blank Neptune LTE2 or as V3 R374?

Prolevelz
04-26-2008, 12:41 AM
V3 R374? mate!!!

Huhuhuhu... i got a hard time with this!!! many firmware i have flashed!!! then even flashed it also to a firmware with a 8.26 BL..

vermsky
04-28-2008, 01:33 PM
I had the same experience a while ago. http://www.unlockforum.com/showthread.php?t=4727

I wasn't able to fix the phone. Try extracting the PDS of the phone and see if it's valid. If the PDS is ok, then I would go for hardware failure.

Prolevelz
04-28-2008, 09:22 PM
yeah
hardware failure. probably...........huhuhuhu!:bigcry:

Hey-man
04-29-2008, 04:28 PM
what happened with the mp?
if that don't work
-> hardware failure.

maXimus
04-29-2008, 05:11 PM
Hey-man, couldn't it have a PDS problem even though there was no problem with the MP?

Hey-man
04-29-2008, 05:13 PM
yeah !
i send him the Cacique mp

Prolevelz
05-05-2008, 11:40 PM
yeah !
i send him the Cacique mp


mate that firmware was very nice!!!:one:

i have loaded to other V3...........:thumbup:

awesome!!!:clapping:

Hey-man
05-06-2008, 05:30 PM
latin power ;)